| TPR G.W. WINESBURG (857) AND M.C.I.U. TEAM #1 MSGT J.M. TOAL (967) | 250511536 | 38.3827994 | -93.608710 | 11/04/2025 | 6:51PM | HENRY | ROUTE C WEST OF NE 851ST RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2022 TOTOTA COROLLA | TOTAL | TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | WINDSOR, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 1984 CHEVROLET 2500 | MODERATE | TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | AMERICAN FAMILY | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MODERATE | YES | WINDSOR, MO | DRIVER | GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HEALTHCARE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 50 | FATAL | NO | WARRENSBURG, MO | PEDESTRIAN | VANSANT-MILLS FUNERAL HOME |
Misc. Information
***FATAL CRASH*** TROOP A FATAL CRASH #65 FATALITY #71 FOR 2025*** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN THE EASTBOUND LANES OF TRAFFIC WITH NO LIGHTS. DRIVER 1 WAS STANDING BEHIND VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK DRIVER 1 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 1939 BY PARAMEDIC CHEYENNE SMART. ASSISTED BY TPR T. MILLER (560), TPR W.M. HENDERSON (471), TPR L.T. BAGGERLY (351), TPR D.T. CRAIG (561), TPR B.C. STARK (789), AND HENRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.