Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR, C.C. DE ALBA (323) 250511020 0 0 11/04/2025 1:40PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND I-55 NORTH OF LINDBERGH BLVD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 KIA OPTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 45 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE PROVIDED SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK LARGE ROCKS, OVERTURNED, THEN STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF. ASSISTED BY CPL. D.A. NORTON (364)