Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J T PARROT #764 250510190 36.72308 -93.12561 11/03/2025 10:35PM TANEY US 160 ONE MILE NORTH OF FORSYTH D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL JIMS AUTO BODY ADULT MALE 60 NO FORSYTH, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 MODERATE NO FORSYTH, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.