| TPR J A CREWSE /376/ | 250509969 | 39.011 | -94.056111 | 11/04/2025 | 6:50PM | LAFAYETTE | I-70 EB EAST OF 32.0MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 HYUNDAI KONA | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 20 | YES | ODESSA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 ACURA TL | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 27 | NO | INDEPENDENCE, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 20 | MINOR | YES | ODESSA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SNI VALLEY EMS TO CENTERPOINT |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | MINOR | NO | INDEPENDENCE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SNI VALLEY EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS FRONT PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 THEN TRAVELED THROUGH THE MEDIAN, ACROSS THE WESTBOUND LANES OF TRAFFIC, AND OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL B M RYUN /771/.