| CPL. D. M. WILBURN (1467) | 250509946 | 0 | 0 | 11/03/2025 | 6:30PM | GENTRY | MO 85 - 2 MILES SOUTH OF ALBANY | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 HYUNDAI SONATA | TOTAL | TOWED BY BOOHER'S | ADULT | MALE | 43 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 43 | MODERATE | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TAKENY BY GRAND RIVER EMS TO MOSAIC ALBANY |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON MO 85 AND SWERVED TO MISS A DEER. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE EAST SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERCORRECTED. VEH1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY THEN TRAVELLED OFF OF THE WEST SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. VEH1 CAME TO REST OFF OF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY SGT. B. R. HILLIARD (468) AND GENTRY CO SO.