Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. LANG /616/ 250509655 38.9340055 -94.418277 11/03/2025 3:31PM JACKSON EASTBOUND I-470 RAMP AT US-50 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 KIA SPORTAGE TOTAL TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT FEMALE 26 YES HARRISONVILLE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
3 2018 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 34 YES WARRENSBURG, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
2 2008 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT FEMALE 42 YES KANSAS CITY, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 42 MODERATE YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LEES SUMMIT FIRE DEPARTMENT TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 OVERTOOK AND STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. S. KUTZNER /462/