Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J P LEWIS #320 250509625 36.5936388 -89.61225 11/03/2025 3:10PM NEW MADRID PHILLIPS AVE AT 5TH ST IN LILBOURN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 BUICK LASABRE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES NEW MADRID, MO VIKING NORTHBOUND
2 2014 BUICK REGAL MODERATE REMOVED BY SPROUSE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 YES LILBOURN, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 0 MINOR YES LILBOURN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER - SIKESTON, MO
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 8 MINOR YES LILBOURN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER - SIKESTON, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO, CAUSING VEHICLE TWO TO STRIKE VEHICLE ONE