Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E.R. PRITCHARD (696) 250509584 0 0 11/03/2025 2:35PM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND I-70 WEST OF MO-370 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 FORD BRONCO MINOR REMAINING ON RIGHT SHOULDER ADULT FEMALE 40 YES ST. LOUIS, MO USAA EASTBOUND
2 CHEVROLET UNKNOWN NONE LEFT THE SCENE ADULT MALE UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
3 UNKNOWN NONE LEFT THE SCENE ADULT MALE UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO BARNES-JEWISH ST. PETERS HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 STRUCK TIRE DEBRIS WHICH THEN STRUCK THE LEFT FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 BRAKED AND WAS STRUCK IN THE RIGHT REAR BY THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3 BOTH CONTINUED EASTBOUND ON I-70. ASSISTED BY CPL. A.M. COLLINS (216), CPL. T.N. ZIEGLER (1440), AND TPR. M.S. OGBORN (461).