Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. L. DEDMON(229) 250509417 0 0 11/03/2025 1:15PM WRIGHT HIGHWAY Z FIVE MILES NORTHEAST OF HARTVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 PETERBILT TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 56 NO NIANGUA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR NO GROVESPRING, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT MALE 56 MINOR NO NIANGUA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF OF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT. R. D. VAUGHAN(668) AND TPR. G. PLUMMER(674).