Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. COSTLEY (199) 250509174 37.7461666 -94.027805 11/03/2025 10:40AM CEDAR MO 97 SOUTH OF MO 32, 7 MILES SOUTH OF EL DORADO SPRINGS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 GMC SIERRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 27 YES EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
1 2006 HARLEY DAVIDSON MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 50 YES EL DORADO SPRINGS UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 SERIOUS YES EL DORADO SPRINGS DRIVER TRANSPORT BY MED FLIGHT TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE NORTHBOUND ON 97. VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED AT A ONE LANE BRIDGE, VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED VEHICLE 2 EJECTING DRIVER 1.