Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S.R. ROWE /400/ 250509122 36.6042194 -93.408363 11/03/2025 10:10AM STONE CLIVE COVE VIS AT TRADEWINDS LN, 3 MILES NORTH OF LAMPE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 KAWASKI MULE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 75 NO LAMPE, MO AUTO OWNERS SOUTH
1 KAWASAKI MULE MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 85 NO LAMPE, MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 75 MINOR NO LAMPE, MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL TRANSPORT
1 ADULT FEMALE 85 MINOR NO LAMPE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX BRANSON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 DROVE INTO THE OPPOSING LANE WHILE MAKING A RIGHT TURN AND COLLIDED WITH VEH 2