Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J D CONOVER 417 250508372 36.83706 -90.49579 11/02/2025 6:05PM BUTLER US67 3 MILES NORTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 RAM 1500 MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY BARKERS ADULT MALE 63 YES HUBER HEIGHTS, OH UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 MINOR YES HUBER HEIGHTS, OH DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELLING NORTH AND STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY