Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.A. WAGNER #740 250508344 36.7895185 -93.224695 11/02/2025 5:30PM TANEY NORTHBOUND US-65, NEAR MILE MARKER 21.6 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KAWASAKI Z900 TOTAL TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT MALE 41 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 SERIOUS YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED AFTER VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED A DEER; VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST OFF THE ROADWAY.