Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TRP L.M. JONES 342 250508188 36.2211166 -89.742991 11/02/2025 3:30PM PEMISCOT I-55 ONE MILE SOUTH OF HAYTI E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 BUICK VERANO TOTAL TOWED BY ACE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 YES ST.LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MODERATE YES ST.LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEDIC ONE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE