Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A. SANDOVAL # 611 250507949 37.6614166 -94.272258 11/02/2025 12:19PM VERNON ROUTE B / 3 MILES EAST OF SHELDON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 NISSAN MURANO TOTAL TOWED BY TCB TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES STATE MILO, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES STATE MILO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX BARTON HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT AND OVERTURNED.