| TPR C.R. KINMAN (521) | 250507777 | 0 | 0 | 11/02/2025 | 10:00AM | ATCHISON | SOUTHBOUND I-29 AT MILEMARKER 116- 5 MILES EAST OF WATSON | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2018 HYUNDAI IONIQ | TOTAL | TOWED BY DOUBLE M | ADULT | FEMALE | 48 | YES | FREELAND, WA | GIECO | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2023 NISSAN TTIAN | TOTAL | TOWED BY DOUBLE M | ADULT | MALE | 49 | YES | INDEPENDENCE, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 48 | MODERATE | YES | FREELAND, WA | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ATCHISON/HOLT AMBULANCE TO GRAPE COMMUNITY HOSPITAL, HAMBURG, IA |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH'S 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON I-29 IN THE PASSING LANE. VEH 1 WAS BEHIND VEH 2. VEH 2 MERGED INTO THE DRIVING LANE, VEH 1 PASSED VEH 2 AND MERGED INTO THE DRIVING LANE INFRONT OF VEH 2 TO EXIT AT EXIT 116. VEH 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 1. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST ON THEIR WHEELS FACING SOUTH ON THE OFF RAMP. ASSISTED BY ATCHISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.