Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.J. HARMS /421/ 250507748 38.630424 -93.568681 11/02/2025 10:00AM JOHNSON MO-23 SOUTH OF SE 971 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DONS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES WARRENSBURG, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL. C.R. BLACKMON /218/ AND JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.