Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. J. SCHUENEMEYER 1420 250507436 37.027003 -89.600739 11/02/2025 12:35AM SCOTT COUNTY ROAD 427 1 MILE SOUTH OF MORLEY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 HONDA PIONEER ATV TOTAL TOWED BY D&K ADULT MALE 34 NO RICHMOND, TX UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MODERATE NO RICHMOND, TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER