Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. D.LOCK #797 AND TPR. J. HOOD #563 250507433 37.095389 -93.371019 11/02/2025 12:50AM GREENE MO FF 1 MILE SOUTH OF BATTLEFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY KENNYS AUTO SERVICE ADULT MALE 29 NO RICHLAND, INDIANA NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 SERIOUS NO RICHLAND, INDIANA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NAVIGATE A CURVE, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.