Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N. W. STEVENS (575) 250507376 0 0 11/01/2025 11:50PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-44 EAST OF BIG BEND BLVD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 207 KIA FORTE TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY TERRY'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES MADISON, IL UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES MADISON, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY KIRKWOOD FIRE AND AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

AN UNKNOWN TRACTOR TRAILER CUT OFF VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER. ASSISTED BY TPR. H. L. RIVERA (490).