Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. WAGNER #740 250507296 36.6662739 -93.429795 11/01/2025 10:35PM STONE HWY OO 1/2 MILE NORTH OF KIMBERLING CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 CADILLAC ESCALADE TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 71 YES REEDS SPRING, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 MODERATE YES REEDS SPRING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE THE CURVE, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A SIGN AND TREES.