| TPR SNYDER #491 | 250507046 | 0 | 0 | 11/01/2025 | 7:00PM | ADAIR | US 63 ONE HALF MILE SOUTH OF GREENTOP | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 CHEVROLET COLORADO | MODERATE | TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | NO | GREENTOP, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 1990 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 26 | NO | GREENTOP, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2007 PONTIAC G6 | TOTAL | TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 49 | YES | MOULTON, IA | THE GENERAL | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | MINOR | NO | GREENTOP, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
| 3 | ADULT | FEMALE | 45 | MODERATE | YES | MOULTON, IA | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 WAS UNLAWFULLY TOWING VEHICLE 02 WHEN IT WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 03. ASSISTED BY ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, SCHUYLER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND ADAIR COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT.