Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TRP J. M .TOMASZEWSKI 496 250507026 36.09752 -90.08874 11/01/2025 6:45PM DUNKLIN HWY-Y ONE MILE NORTH OF COTTON PLANT E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 NISSIAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY RUDYS TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES KENNETT,MO STATE FARM NORTH
2 2010 DODGE CHALLENGER TOTAL REMOVED BY FAMILY MEMEBER ADULT MALE 23 YES PARAGOULD,AR ALLSTATE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MODERATE YES SENETH OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MEDIC ONE TO ARKANSAS METHODIST MEDICAL CENTER IN PARAGOULD,AR
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES KENNETT,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO ARKANSAS METHODIST MEDICAL CENTER IN PARAGOULD,AR
2 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES PARAGOULD,AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO GREAT RIVER MEDICAL CENTER IN BLYTHEVILLE,AR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE ONE