Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TRP T.R. SAPPINGTON 520 250507023 37.4464751 -90.296724 11/01/2025 5:50PM MADISON US-67 4.7 SOUTH OF CHEROKEE PASS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 KIA SOUL MINOR TOWED BY D AND D ADULT FEMALE 39 YES WAPPAPELLO,MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR YES WAPPAPELLO,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER IN FREDERICKTOWN,MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WENT OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GROUND