Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D.M. BRADSHAW (167) 250507008 38.9064214 -92.144472 11/01/2025 6:33PM CALLAWAY MO-WW EAST OF COUNTY ROAD 259 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD FIESTA TOTAL TOWED BY TOM AND STEVES ADULT FEMALE 18 YES MOBERLY, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 1999 DODGE 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY TOM AND STEVE'S ADULT MALE 49 YES HARRISBURG, MO FARM BUREAU TOWN AND COUNTRY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 SERIOUS YES MOBERLY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 49 SERIOUS YES HARRISBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR C.A. FOX (130), CALLAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND FULTON POLICE DEPARTMENT.