Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TRP T. R. SAPPINGTON 520 250506947 37.4466940 -90.296980 11/01/2025 5:50PM MADISON US-67 4.7 SOUTH OF CHEROKEE PASS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY D AND D TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES POPLAR BLUFF,MO ALL SERVICE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 74 MODERATE YES WAPPAPELLO,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST, LOUIS UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER IN ST. LOUIS,MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE