Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSG C. CLARK #149 250506894 36.60708 -94.45305 11/01/2025 4:50PM MCDONALD FOREST ST IN LANAGAN, MISSOURI D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 HISUN MOTORS MINI-BIKE MINOR DRIVEN BACK TO OWNERS RESIDENCE ADULT FEMALE 43 NO LANAGAN, MO NONE UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR NO LANAGAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY FREEMAN AMBULANCE TO MERCY JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE OVERTURNED ONTO ITS RIGHT SIDE.