Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.A. RICHARDSON (634) 250506277 0 0 11/01/2025 9:45AM JEFFERSON HIGHWAY 231 NORTH OF TENBROOK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 FREIGHTLINER M2 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO PIPPINS TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES ST. LOUIS, MO SECURA NORTHBOUND
1 2916 FORD CMAX TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO IVES TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES CRYSTAL CITY, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 SERIOUS YES CRYSTAL CITY, MO DRIVER ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 CROSSED CENTER LINE CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO STRIKE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2. ASSISTED BY SGT. A.H. MICHAJLICZENKO #769, CPL. T.H. ELLISTON #763, CPL. R.A. LECLAIRE #193, CPL B.J. MAGNAN #357, TPR. C.A. GATES #324.