Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR . M.D. OBERT # 1421 250506053 37.987187 -93.651113 11/01/2025 6:50AM ST. CLAIR MO -13 / 1 MILE EAST OF VISTA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED BY MIKES TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MODERATE YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO CMH BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER # 1 FELL ASLEEP, VEHICLE # 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED IN THE MEDIAN