Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B M BREEDLOVE (1157) 250506034 37.43356 -90.29766 11/01/2025 6:25AM MADISON US-67 - 4 MILES SOUTH OF CHEROKEE PASS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD FOCUS TOTAL TOWED BY D&D TOWING ADULT MALE 19 NO PIEDMONT, MO UKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE NO PARK HILLS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER IN FREDERICKTOWN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED.