Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B S LAUTENSCHLAGER /566/ 250505973 38.8061055 -93.891138 11/01/2025 2:22AM JOHNSON EASTBOUND US 50 WEST OF NW 250TH RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY WARRENSBURG TOW ADULT MALE 38 UNKNOWN WARRENSBURG, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 FATAL UNKNOWN WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY CORONER TO SWEENEY- PHILLIPS AND HOLDREN FUNERAL HOME IN WARRENSBURG, MO
Misc. Information
**FATAL CRASH ** - TROOP A FATAL CRASH #64 AND FATALITY # 70 - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN, AND A TREE , DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON 11/01/2025 AT 0343 HOURS ON SCENE BY JOHNSON COUNTY CORONER CLARK HOLDREN. ASSISTED BY TPR D J HARMS /421/, TPR R E TAYLOE /917/, AND JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.