Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N V BISHOP (154) 250505960 36.233993 -89.804015 11/01/2025 1:55AM PEMISCOT US-412 1 WEST OF HAYTI HEIGHTS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY SULLIVANS ADULT MALE 33 UNKNOWN KENNETT, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR UNKNOWN KENNETT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HAYTI
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE OPPOSING LANES OF TRAFFIC, STRUCK A DITCH AND A FENCE, AND OVERTURNED.