Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B.E. THOMAN /1256/ 250505950 39.319414 -94.697007 11/01/2025 1:35AM PLATTE I-435 SB NEAR 35.0 MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW ADULT FEMALE 30 YES KANSAS CITY, MO ALL STATE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE, AND CAUGHT FIRE.