Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. O'HARA #444 250505907 37.1453166 -94.510555 11/01/2025 12:40AM JASPER MO-43 AT MO-171 IN AIRPORT DRIVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED BY COTTRILLS JUVENILE MALE 17 YES JOPLIN, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A ROAD SIGN AND THEN STRUCK A BRIDGE.