Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.W. KLOTZ (506) 250505575 38.0964676 -94.366700 10/31/2025 8:13PM BATES 200 EAST PARK RICH HILL A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 KAWASAKI KAF620R MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 41 NO RICH HILL, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 7 MINOR NO RICH HILL, MO OCCUPANT CHILDRENS MERCY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS OCCUPANT 1'S CLOTHING GOT STUCK IN VEH 1'S HANDLEBARS AND SUBJECT FELL OFF. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY EMS