Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B E THOMAN /1256/ 250505556 39.166841 -94.55905 10/31/2025 8:00PM CLAY I-35 SB AT NE PARVIN RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY GT TOW ADULT MALE 20 YES KANSAS CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2016 FORD FOCUS MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 50 YES KANSAS CITY, KS TRAVELLERS INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
3 2003 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY GT TOW ADULT MALE 67 YES KANSAS CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KANSAS CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC CONGESTION AHEAD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.