Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B C STARK #789 250505517 39.16316 -94.55945 10/31/2025 7:20PM CLAY I 35 SOUTH OF PARVIN A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 61 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
1 2002 TOYOTA AVALON EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT FEMALE 62 YES GOODLAND, KS UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL BY KC EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC. VEH #1 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK #2. ASSISTED BY TPR T R PEOPLES #912 AND TPR D D MULLINS #578