| CPL. D. W. HENLEY #727 | 250505510 | 37.3489166 | -93.329583 | 10/31/2025 | 7:10PM | GREENE | MO-13 7 MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 CHEVROLET CRUZE | TOTAL | HENRY'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | YES | SPRINGIFIELD, MO | UNK | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2024 GMC SIERRA | NONE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | YES | ALDRICH, MO | PJC INSURANCE AGENCY | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2017 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | EXTENSIVE | TERRY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 67 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | SHELTER | SOUTHBOUN |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | FATAL | YES | SPRINGIFIELD, MO | DRIVER | GREENE COUTY MEDICAL EXAMINER'S OFFICE |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | MINOR | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | OCCUPANT | MEERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. THIS IS TROOP D'S 115TH FATALITY IN 2025. CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 3 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS THE SOUTHBOUND LANES OF MO-13 AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEH 1 AND VEH 2. DRIVER OF VEH 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT 1910 BY MIKE LAMPHERE WITH THE GREENE COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER'S OFFICE . ASSISTED BY TPR. B. S. GUNBY #349 AND CRASH TEAM MEMBER MSGT. M. K. EDEN #1326