Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.O. SULLIVAN #453 250505508 0 0 10/31/2025 7:15PM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 270 EAST OF OLD HALLS FERRY ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 FORD MUSTANG EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO TERRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
4 2017 NISSAN SENTRA MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO TERRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
3 2021 HYUNDAI TUSCON TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO TERRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES FLORISSANT, MO NONE EASTBOUND
1 2014 BMW 750 TOTAL TAKE BY/TO TERRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES ST. LOUIS, MO TRAVELLERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL NORTHEAST-NORTHWEST
3 ADULT MALE 34 SERIOUS YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER BLACK JACK FOR PROTECTION TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #2 ATTEMPTED TO OVERTAKE VEHICLE #3 BY TRAVELING BETWEEN VEHICLES #3 AND #4, AND THE FRONT LEFT QUARTER PANEL OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT QUARTER PANEL OF VEHICLE #3. VEHICLE #2 TRAVELED TO THE RIGHT AND THE FRONT RIGHT QUARTER PANEL OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT QUARTER PANEL OF VEHICLE #4 CAUSING VEHICLE #2 TO TRAVEL OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROAD STRIKING THE MEDIAN BARRIER. VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING AT EXCESSIVE SPEED, AND THE FRONT BUMPER OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE REAR BUMPER OF VEHICLE #3 CAUSING VEHICLE #3 TO TRAVEL OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY BEFORE OVERTURNING AND VEHICLE #1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING THE MEDIAN BARRIER. ASSISTED BY TPR. E.R. SIKES #919 AND ST. LOUIS COUNTY POLICE