| MSGT SIEGFRIED #747 | 250505506 | 0 | 0 | 10/31/2025 | 7:10PM | CLARK | US-61 1 MILE NORTH OF ALEXANDRIA | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 TOYOTA 4RUNNER | TOTAL | TOWED BY BREWER AND SONS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | YES | KEOKUK, IA | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2005 DODGE 1500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY RAIRDEN'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 52 | YES | WARSAW, IL | PEKIN INSURANCE | NOTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 59 | MODERATE | YES | KEOKUK, IA | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY CLARK COUNTY AMBULANCE TO FORT MADISON HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 FAIL TO YIELD AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 02. ASSISTED BY CLARK COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT, CLARK COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE, AND ALEXANDRIA FIRE DEPARTMENT.