| TROOPER R. HARRIS III (256) | 250505128 | 0 | 0 | 10/30/2025 | 3:00PM | STE. GENEVIEVE | 8659 MO-C | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 HONDA 420 RANCHER | MODERATE | SECURED ON SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 37 | NO | ST. CHARLES, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 37 | SERIOUS | NO | ST. CHARLES, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC #80 TO SSM HEALTH SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING ON PRIVATE PROPERTY, UP A STEEP HILL AND OVERTURNED CAUSING IT TO FALL BACK DOWN THE HILL. DRIVER ONE WAS PINNED UNDER THE VEHICLE FOR APPROXIMATELY 24 HOURS. ASSISTED BY CPL. M. BENSON (1269)