Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.J. MAUPIN #1369 250505074 37.1002777 -94.549166 10/31/2025 2:20PM JASPER ROUTE P AT BELLE CENTER AT THE CITY LIMIT OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 SUBARU TOTAL TOWED BY COTTRILL'S TOWING OF JOPLIN ADULT FEMALE 34 YES CARL JUNCTION, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2015 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE TOTAL TOWED BY COTTRILL'S TOWING OF JOPLIN ADULT MALE 88 YES JOPLIN, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES CARL JUNCTION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
2 ADULT MALE 88 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2 HEAD-ON