Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J W KREHBIEL (664) 250504905 37.738576 -94.307297 10/31/2025 12:51PM VERNON I-49 1 MILE SOUTH OF MILO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 FREIGTLINER MODERATE TOWED BY GARWOODS ADULT MALE 64 YES KANSAS CITY, MO UNKNOWN NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO NEVADA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED