Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C. S. KUTZNER /462/ 250504543 39.0140833 -94.104527 10/31/2025 9:03AM LAFAYETTE WESTBOUND I-70 AT 29.4MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 WESTERN STAR CONVENTIONAL MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 63 YES MURRAY KY SENTRY SELECT WESTBOUND
2 2019 CADILAC XTS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW SERVICES ADULT MALE 79 YES ODESSA MO SAFECO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 79 MINOR YES ODESSA MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL TRANSPORT TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES INTO THE PATH OF AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. A. HARRIS /282/ AND TPR. R. T. MCFATRICH /245/.