Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T DEERING-BOHANNON (129) 250504417 0 0 10/31/2025 7:22AM WASHINGTON MO-8 EAST OF RIDGEWAY RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY ELLIOTS JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES POTOSI, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MINOR YES POTOSI, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY WASHINGTON COUNTY EMS
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE YES POTOSI, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY WASHINGTON COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A TREE, WENT AIRBORN, STRUCK ANOTHER TREE, AND STRUCK THE GROUND ON ITS LEFT SIDE. ASSISTED BY CPL A SHIBLEY (1408)