Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. C. ROBERTS (529) 250504412 0 0 10/31/2025 7:30AM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND I-170, AT I-70 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2001 CHRYSLER SEBRING TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY A2B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 YES BERGEN, NEW YORK UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2020 PETERBUILT 389 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 57 YES ST. LOUIS, MO VANLINER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 0 MINOR YES BERGEN, NEW YORK OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BERKELEY FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT FEMALE 35 MODERATE YES BERGEN, NEW YORK DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BERKELEY FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED WHEN THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE LEFT AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL.