| CPL. J. E. LACY (313) | 250503838 | 0 | 0 | 10/30/2025 | 5:50PM | ST. LOUIS | WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 270 AT MO- 367 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2016 GMC SIERRA | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | YES | MEDORA, IL | ALLSTATE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2021 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | EXTENSIVE | SECURED ON RIGHT SHOULDER I-270 WEST OF MO-367 | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | YES | BALLWIN, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | MODERATE | YES | BALLWIN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL NORTHEAST BY CHRISTIAN EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND MO 367 RAMP TO WESTBOUND 270. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND I-270 IN LANE 3. DRIVER 2 SWERVED LEFT TO AVOID VEHICLE 'A' WHICH WAS TRAVELING IN A WRECKLESS MANNER. THE FRONT DRIVER FENDER OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE PASSENGER QUARTER PANEL OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL AND VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY.