Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR MILLER #560 250503767 0 0 10/30/2025 5:11PM LINN US-36 AT ROUTE F - 3 MILES EAST OF BROOKFIELD B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1994 HARLEY DAVIDSON SPORTSMAN 1200 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY FREEDOM TOWING ADULT MALE 41 NO UNIONVILLE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 SERIOUS NO UNIONVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINN COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 WAS TRAVELING AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED. VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE THE INTERSECTION, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND WENT AIRBORNE. ASSISTED BY CPL LEWIS #499, LINN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND BROOKFIELD POLICE DEPARTMENT.