| CPL Z. D. DAVIDSON/ 288 | 250503699 | 38.72822 | -94.54766 | 10/30/2025 | 4:25PM | CASS | E 219TH ST AT RAYLYNN RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 BOMBARDIER ATV | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 30 | NO | BELTON/MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 30 | SERIOUS | NO | BELTON/MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER BY BELTON FIRE DEPARTMENT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL AND BEGAN TO SKID OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER ONE BEFORE COMING TO REST. ASSISTED BY TPR S WILGUS/982 & CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.