Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T.R. MORRIS #874 250503516 36.997763 -94.551783 10/30/2025 2:53PM NEWTON MO 43 ONE MILE SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 NISSAN VERSA EXTENSIVE DOUG'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 43 YES SENECA, MO SHELTER NORTH
3 2003 PONTIAC GRAND AM TOTAL DOUG'S TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES SENECA, MO STATE FARM NORTH
1 2007 KIA SORENTO EXTENSIVE CHUCK'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 78 YES JOPLIN, MO SHELTER NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 78 MODERATE YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 3 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND COLLIDED WITH VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR J. P. BLINKINSOP #152 AND TPR M. K. WILSON #651.